Lakers

Name Fleet Registry Length (m) Width (m) Built
Agawa CanyonAlgoma Central MarineSault Ste. Marie197.2121.951970
AlgocapeAlgoma Central MarineToronto222.4422.861966
AlgoeastAlgoma Tankers Ltd.Toronto131.5019.991976
AlgoisleAlgoma Central MarineSt. Catharines222.5022.861963
AlgolakeAlgoma Central MarineSault Ste. Marie222.5123.081976
AlgomarineAlgoma Central MarineSault Ste. Marie222.5022.861968
AlgonorthAlgoma Central MarineSault Ste. Marie222.4322.911971
AlgontarioAlgoma Central MarineToronto222.5023.091960
AlgoseaAlgoma Tankers Ltd.St. Catharines134.5323.001998
AlgosooAlgoma Central MarineSault Ste. Marie222.5122.991974
AlgosteelAlgoma Central MarineSault Ste. Marie222.4922.971966
AlgovilleAlgoma Central MarineSt. Catharines222.5023.771967
AlgowayAlgoma Central MarineSault Ste. Marie198.1221.941972
AlgowoodAlgoma Central MarineSault Ste. Marie225.5523.201981
Atlantic ErieCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.Halifax224.5023.121984
Atlantic HuronCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.Montreal222.5022.861966
Atlantic SuperiorCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.Montreal222.5023.121981
BirchglenCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.Montreal222.5423.081983
CSL AssiniboineCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.St. Catharines225.5023.761977
CSL LaurentienCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.St. Catharines225.5023.761977
CSL NiagaraCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.St. Catharines225.5023.761971
CSL TadoussacCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.Collingwood222.5023.781969
Canadian EnterpriseUpper Lakes Group Inc.Toronto222.4923.131979
Canadian LeaderUpper Lakes Group Inc.Toronto222.5022.861967
Canadian MinerUpper Lakes Group Inc.Toronto222.5122.971966
Canadian NavigatorUpper Lakes Group Inc.Toronto222.4523.111967
Canadian OlympicUpper Lakes Group Inc.Toronto222.5022.861976
Canadian ProgressUpper Lakes Group Inc.Toronto222.5122.861968
Canadian ProviderUpper Lakes Group Inc.Toronto222.5022.861963
Canadian TransferUpper Lakes Group Inc.Toronto198.2518.291998 (rebuild)
Canadian TransportUpper Lakes Group Inc.Toronto222.5923.121979
Capt. Henry JackmanAlgoma Central MarineSault Ste. Marie222.5023.131981
Catherine DesgagnesTransport Desgagnes, Inc.Quebec119.4816.951961
CedarglenCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.Montreal222.5123.131959
CuyahogaLower Lakes Towing Ltd.Nanticoke188.9818.341943
D.C. EverestRemorqueurs et Barges Montréal Ltée.78.9413.261953
Emerald StarRigel Shipping Canada, Inc.Halifax118.1617.701992
English RiverLafarge Canada Inc.Montreal123.2218.291961
FrontenacCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.Montreal222.3722.941968
HalifaxCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.Toronto222.5022.861963
J.A.W. IglehartInland Lakes Management, Inc.Cleveland152.8920.731936
J W ShelleyVanguard Shipping (Great Lakes) Ltd.Quebec222.5122.981968
Jade StarRigel Shipping Canada, Inc.Canada123.7217.701993
James NorrisUpper Lakes Group Inc.Toronto202.2420.501952
John B. AirdAlgoma Central MarineSault Ste. Marie222.5023.131983
John D. LeitchUpper Lakes Shipping Ltd.Toronto220.6823.811967
Joseph H. FrantzGreat Lakes Associates188.3718.901924
KaministiquaLower Lakes Towing Ltd.Nanticoke222.5423.081983
L.E. BlockInland Steel CompanyIndiana Harbor189.2819.511927
Maritime TraderVoyageur Marine Transport Ltd.Hamilton185.2718.891966
MaumeeLower Lakes Towing Ltd.Cleveland184.3318.291929
MichipicotenLower Lakes Towing Ltd.Nanticoke212.7621.391952
MississagiLower Lakes Towing Ltd.Nanticoke189.1418.341943
MontrealaisUpper Lakes Group Inc.Toronto222.5022.861962
NanticokeCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.Toronto222.5023.061979
Peter R. CresswellAlgoma Central MarineSt. Catharines222.5023.131982
PineglenCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.Montreal224.5223.121985
QuebecoisUpper Lakes Group Inc.Montreal222.5022.861963
SaginawLower Lakes Towing Ltd.Nanticoke195.0021.951953
SpruceglenCanada Steamship Lines, Inc.Montreal222.5023.081983
Stephen B. RomanUpper Lakes Group Inc.Toronto148.9317.201965
Thalassa DesgagnesTransport Desgagnes, Inc.Quebec127.2017.201976
Tim S. DoolAlgoma Central MarineSt. Catharines222.5123.771967
Voyageur IndependentVoyageur Marine Transport Ltd.Hamilton194.4420.431952
WindocUpper Lakes Group Inc./
Algoma Central Marine
Quebec (formerly Thunder Bay)218.2423.131959
YankcanuckPurvis Marine Ltd.Sault Ste. Marie98.8314.941963